2016 Schedule

Portland International Raceway:
Monday, July 18th  -- PIR $195

The Ridge Motorsports Park:
Sunday, July 31st  --- RMP Single Day Rate $215
Monday, August 1st  --- RMP Two Day Rate $385

Sunday, September 4th  --- RMP Single Day Rate $215
Monday, September 5th  --- RMP Two Day Rate $385

2016 Schedule

Picture
 
 
* To register for any of the above dates, either 1) click on the link embedded with each date to the online track-day registration system at MotorsportReg.com or 2) visit our "Pricing & Registration" page and follow links/instructions on setting up account with MotorsportReg.com.
 
** 2016 Schedule

General Daily Schedule

  • 7:00 a.m. Gates open - registration begins.
  • 7:15 a.m. Technical inspection - checking out bikes and equipment.
  • 8:15 a.m. Mandatory riders' meeting - "mandatory" means you!
  • 8:30 a.m. Track viewing - mandatory for those without track experience.
  • 9:00 a.m. Group A
  • 9:20 a.m. Group B
  • 9:40 a.m. Group C
Groups will alternate every 20 minutes in this order until lunch.
  • 12:00-12:45 p.m. Lunch - excellent time to refuel you and your bike, hydrate, and chat with instructors.
  • 1:00 p.m. Group A
  • 1:20 p.m. Group B
  • 1:40 p.m. Group C
Groups will alternate every 20 minutes in this order until last session at 3:40 p.m.
  • 4:00 p.m. Door prizes/refreshments! Bench racing??